Maintenance Mania Competition & Dinner

National Maintenance Skills Competition with Dinner & Networking

Back to Events
Show Event Info
Thursday, February 21, 2019
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM (EST)
The Coliseum
535 4th Avenue North
Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
* Registration open until 2/19/19 at 5:00 PM ()EST)

Event Details

MAINTENANCE PERSONNEL - COMPETITORS ARE SOLD OUT!
Return to Andrew@baaahq.org. Click here for Rule Book.

Please note: Must complete at least 5 of the 8 games to qualify for free offer. Must be a member of BAAA in good standing in order to compete. All competitors who travel from an affiliate association to compete will be unable to place in the Top 5 and advance to the NAA Competition.

YOUR 2019 COMPETITORS
If your service personnel are not on this list, they are not registered to compete in the tournament.

Wilfredo Acosta South Pointe
Veronica Alford Camden Royal Palms
Hernan Alvarez Northridge Apartments
Omar Amaya Camden Bay
Miguel Andres-Romay Valencia at Westchase
Alfredo Arocto Lantower Westshore
Alex Asilis Camden Westchase Park
Michael Atalla Ashford on the Lake
Angel Aviles Progress Residential
Elieza Baez Circa at Fishhawk Ranch
Gustavo Barrera Tapestry Lake Park
Blair Bass Palms at Magnolia Park
Brian Bieri Progress Residential
Jose Borrego West Park Village
Gary Brennan Azure St. Pete
Dwan Brookins Circa Fishhawk Ranch
Matthew Cabassa Lincoln Shores
Bernardo Cabrera Sienna Bay
Roberto Carmona Lantower Westshore
Juan Castillo Brandon Crossing
Dan Champagne Vinings @ Hunters Green
Pedro Cordero Lansbrook Village
Marshall Cosby Laurel Oaks
Emmett Crum Northridge Apartments
Pedro Cruz Rivertree Apartments
Quaton Dames Landmark at Grayson Park
Felix Davila Camden Preserve
Jorge De La Torre Sunstone Palms
Francisco De Los Santos Sunstone
Palms Aija Deaovic City Park
Adonis Delacruz Valencia at Westchase
Borges Diaz Radius Tampa Palms
Alejandro Diaz Tapestry Lake Park
Juan Diaz West Park Village
Armando Dieguez Lincoln Shores
Ryan Doheny West Port Colony
Mercer Ellis St James Crossing
Damaso Exposito Ashford on the Lake
Nomar Falu West Park Village
Kim Feliciano Brandon Crossing
Leo Galicia Echo Lake at Lakewood
Ranch Luis Garcia Pearce at Pavilion
Alfredo Garrido Radius Tampa Palms
Corey Gipson Progress Residential
Juan Groning Valencia at Westchase
Steven Guzman Progress Residential
Bob Hardenbrook Madison Gateway
Roy Jones Landmark at Grayson Park
Jim Kloss Madison Gateway
Kenneth Krieger Radius Winter Park
Hector Lebron The Retreat at Trinity
Mia Loreus Venterra Realty
Ray Lucas Pearce at Pavilion
Henry Lugo West Port Colony
Chris Major Lincoln Shores
Mario Mayo Laurel Oaks
Jason McClellan West Port Colony
Sean McCord Valencia at Westchase
Edward McIntosh Progress Residential
Gerard Mentz Azure St Pete
Daniel Montero Valencia at Westchase
Carlos Montoya Solana Vista
Eduardo Morrondo Brandon Crossing
David Muniz Camden Royal Palms
Erik Norling ResProp Management
Julio Ortiz Sunstone Palms
Jorge Otero Circa at Fishhawk Ranch
James Perano Palms at Magnolia Park
Jorge Perez St James Crossing
John Perez Camden Bay
Christopher Perez Retreat at Trinity
Brandon Postigo Camden Westchase Park
Darien Pottorf-Dixon Radius Winter Park
Thomas Pullen Arium Bayou Point
Angel Rivera Arbors at Carrollwood
Henry Rivera Progress Residential
Rafael Rivera Radius Tampa Palms
Emron Roberts Radius Winter Park
Miguel Robles Northridge Apartments
Francisco Rodriguez Madison at Roosevelt
Kenny Rodriguez Sunstone Palms
Jonathan Rojas Oak Ramble
Emmanuel Rojas Lansbrook Village
Joshua Rosado Lantower Westshore
Wilson Saint-Hilaire Progress Residential
Ariel Santiago Camden Visconti
Francisco Santos Progress Residential
Tony Scott Lincoln Shores
Sabahudin Selimovic City Park
Mick Sheppard Lantower Asturia
Jacob Siegel Arium Bayou Point
Isdolys Silva St James Crossing
Joe Stephenson Echo Lake at Lakewood Ranch
Luis Toro Arium Bayou Point
Amado Ulloa Sienna Bay Apartments
Dennis Vasquez Progress Residential
Jesus Velasquez Camden Royal Palms
Sheldon Walker Vinings @ Hunters Green
Byron Whyte Camden Royal Palms
Sterling Williams Azure St. Pete
Nick Williams Madison Gateway
Shane Wolski Madison at Roosevelt

Agenda

February 21
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM Competitor Check-In
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Registration for Guests
6:15 PM - 8:30 PM Competition
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Buffet Dinner
8:30 PM - 9:00 PM Awards Presentation

For More Information:

Andrew Humphrey
Andrew Humphrey
Director of Finance BAAA Staff (813)882-0222x1

Platinum Sponsors

  

                            

 

Silver Sponsors


Bronze Sponsors

  

 

Parking Sponsor